Leburu, India Page

Other names: Lebūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5050 Longitude 80.0868 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56638

Weather Charts


Leburu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leburu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leburu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pallipadu (1.9 nm)
Gundlapalem (2.0 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (2.4 nm)
Goundlapalem (1.3 nm)
Nidimusali (1.4 nm)
Veguru (2.7 nm)
Punnuru (0.9 nm)
Gollapalem (0.9 nm)
Ravuru (1.6 nm)
Aresalavarikhandrika (2.2 nm)
Komarika (2.3 nm)
Oddapalem (1.6 nm)
Jagathakapeta (1.7 nm)
Darbhalamittakhandrika (1.8 nm)
Pallepalem (2.1 nm)
Mettapalem (2.2 nm)
Indukurupeta (2.3 nm)
Stonehousepet (2.3 nm)
Battarmvaripalem (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 61 nm S 211 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 77 nm S 177
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 76 nm W 270 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Indukurupeta
5.5 nm NW Kodavalur
5.6 nm W Padugupadu railway station
6.2 nm W Kovur, Nellore
6.2 nm SW Nellore railway station
6.6 nm SW Nellore district
7.0 nm SW Nellore South railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:55 2016