Gurunathapuram, India Page

Other names: Gurunāthapuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5874 Longitude 80.0449 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 14° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gurunathapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurunathapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurunathapuram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venkanapuram (1.2 nm)
Chattram (1.7 nm)
Basavapalem (1.7 nm)
Gundalammapalem (1.8 nm)
Kodavaluru (2.7 nm)
Chaukacheria (1.3 nm)
Damegunta (1.5 nm)
Kalambhotlakhandrika (2.6 nm)
Anantabhotlakhandrika (2.6 nm)
Talamanchi (2.7 nm)
Tummagunta (1.1 nm)
Vidavaluru (1.5 nm)
Dampuru (2.4 nm)
Vavilla (2.6 nm)
Parlapalli (1.4 nm)
Modegunta (2.1 nm)
Alurupadureddipalem (2.2 nm)
Maneguntapadu (2.5 nm)
Mittapalem (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 64 nm S 207 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 74 nm W 266 TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 79 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Kodavalur
5.8 nm N Allur
6.2 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
7.2 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
8.2 nm SW Nellore railway station
8.8 nm E Penna River
9.3 nm SW Nellore South railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:41 2016