Parlapalli, India Page

Other names: Pārlapalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5647 Longitude 80.0390 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 14° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61101

Weather Charts


Parlapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parlapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parlapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alurupadureddipalem (1.0 nm)
Maneguntapadu (1.2 nm)
Gundalammapalem (1.8 nm)
Kodavaluru (2.1 nm)
Ramannapalem (2.6 nm)
Gurunathapuram (1.4 nm)
Venkanapuram (1.8 nm)
Basavapalem (2.1 nm)
Tummagunta (2.3 nm)
Chattram (2.4 nm)
Chaukacheria (2.7 nm)
Damegunta (2.7 nm)
Vidavaluru (1.6 nm) Modegunta (0.9 nm)
Reddivalem (1.6 nm)
Mittapalem (1.8 nm)
Veguru (1.9 nm)
Cherlopalem (2.4 nm)
Leguntapadu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 62 nm S 207 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm W 267 TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 81 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Kodavalur
4.9 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
5.9 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
6.8 nm SW Nellore railway station
7.1 nm N Allur
7.9 nm SW Nellore South railway station
8.2 nm S Nellore district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:41 2016