Valasapalem, India Page

Other names: Valasapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4508 Longitude 80.1706 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27595

Weather Charts


Valasapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valasapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valasapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangayapalem (0.3 nm)
Tsukaiuvupalem (0.3 nm)
Allur (3.0 nm)
Padarti (1.2 nm)
Motumala (2.3 nm)
Chembadipalem (2.6 nm)
Biramgunta (2.8 nm)
Pallepalem (2.9 nm)
Gadepalem (3.7 nm)
Patapadu (3.9 nm)
Pallepalem (2.2 nm) Kottapatam (0.4 nm)
Chembadipalem (0.7 nm)
Pallepalem (0.8 nm)
Gamandlapalem (2.8 nm)
Varadareddipalem (3.1 nm)
Gavandlapalem (3.6 nm)
Pattapupalem (3.6 nm)
Rajupalem (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 298
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 74 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 81 nm N 323
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 98 nm W 235 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Kothapatnam
6.1 nm NE Gundlakamma River
7.1 nm NE Polavaram Project
7.2 nm NW Ongole railway station
7.6 nm NW Ongole
8.5 nm SW T. Naidu Palem
9.0 nm SW Paleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:57 2016