Rajupalem, India Page

Other names: Rājupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4024 Longitude 80.1309 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26618

Weather Charts


Rajupalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajupalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajupalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamandlapalem (0.9 nm)
Allur (2.7 nm)
Chembadipalem (3.0 nm)
Kottapatam (3.3 nm)
Tsukaiuvupalem (3.4 nm)
Rangayapalem (3.5 nm)
Gavandlapalem (0.2 nm)
Varadareddipalem (0.6 nm)
Pattapupalem (0.7 nm)
Tulipalem (0.7 nm)
Pattapupalem (1.3 nm)
Gollapalem (1.8 nm)
Tulipalem (1.9 nm)
Kottapalem (1.9 nm)
Itamukkala (2.0 nm)
Tulipalem (2.7 nm)
Madanuru (2.7 nm)
Gavandlapalem (2.9 nm)
Tulipalem (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 303
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 77 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 82 nm N 325
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 95 nm W 236 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Kothapatnam
5.4 nm S Paleru
5.4 nm W T. Naidu Palem
7.1 nm NW Ongole railway station
7.5 nm NW Ongole
9.8 nm NE Gundlakamma River
10.8 nm NE Polavaram Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:50 2016