Padarti, India Page

Other names: Pādarti

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4674 Longitude 80.1811 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30229

Weather Charts


Padarti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padarti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padarti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadepalem (3.3 nm)
Aluru (3.7 nm)
Allur (3.8 nm)
Motumala (1.1 nm)
Chembadipalem (1.4 nm)
Pallepalem (1.7 nm)
Biramgunta (2.0 nm)
Patapadu (2.8 nm)
Nakkavaripalem (4.2 nm)
Chejerla (4.2 nm)
Pallepalem (1.1 nm) Valasapalem (1.2 nm)
Rangayapalem (1.4 nm)
Tsukaiuvupalem (1.5 nm)
Kottapatam (1.5 nm)
Pallepalem (1.6 nm)
Chembadipalem (1.9 nm)
Gamandlapalem (4.0 nm)
Varadareddipalem (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 297
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 72 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 81 nm N 322
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 99 nm W 235 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Kothapatnam
5.0 nm NE Gundlakamma River
6.0 nm NE Polavaram Project
7.4 nm W Ongole railway station
7.8 nm W Ongole
9.5 nm SW T. Naidu Palem
10.2 nm SW Paleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:49 2016