Kottapatam, India Page

Other names: Kottapatnam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4462 Longitude 80.1660 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27379

Weather Charts


Kottapatam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottapatam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottapatam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsukaiuvupalem,Rangayapalem
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allur (2.7 nm) Valasapalem (0.4 nm)
Padarti (1.5 nm)
Motumala (2.7 nm)
Chembadipalem (2.9 nm)
Biramgunta (3.1 nm)
Pallepalem (3.2 nm)
Gadepalem (3.8 nm)
Pallepalem (0.8 nm)
Pallepalem (2.6 nm)
Chembadipalem (0.3 nm)
Gamandlapalem (2.4 nm)
Varadareddipalem (2.7 nm)
Gavandlapalem (3.2 nm)
Pattapupalem (3.3 nm)
Rajupalem (3.3 nm)
Tulipalem (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 299
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 74 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 81 nm N 323
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 98 nm W 235 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Kothapatnam
6.5 nm NE Gundlakamma River
7.0 nm NW Ongole railway station
7.5 nm NE Polavaram Project
7.4 nm NW Ongole
8.1 nm SW T. Naidu Palem
8.7 nm SW Paleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:20 2016