Gamandlapalem, India Page

Other names: Gamandlapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4135 Longitude 80.1408 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25914

Weather Charts


Gamandlapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamandlapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamandlapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chembadipalem (2.1 nm)
Allur (2.3 nm)
Kottapatam (2.4 nm)
Tsukaiuvupalem (2.5 nm)
Rangayapalem (2.6 nm)
Valasapalem (2.8 nm)
Pallepalem (2.7 nm) Varadareddipalem (0.3 nm)
Gavandlapalem (0.7 nm)
Rajupalem (0.9 nm)
Pattapupalem (1.0 nm)
Tulipalem (1.3 nm)
Pattapupalem (2.0 nm)
Gollapalem (2.7 nm)
Tulipalem (2.7 nm)
Kottapalem (2.7 nm)
Itamukkala (2.9 nm)
Tulipalem (3.5 nm)
Madanuru (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 302
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 76 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 82 nm N 325
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 96 nm W 235 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Kothapatnam
6.3 nm S Paleru
6.1 nm W T. Naidu Palem
7.0 nm NW Ongole railway station
7.4 nm NW Ongole
9.0 nm NE Gundlakamma River
9.9 nm NE Polavaram Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016