Riyasatnagar, India Page

Other names: Riyāsatnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3408 Longitude 78.4925 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1769966

Weather Charts


Riyasatnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riyasatnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riyasatnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uppuguda (0.4 nm)
Lal Darwaza (0.9 nm)
Mughalpura (1.1 nm)
Aliabad (1.2 nm)
Jangammet (1.2 nm)
Mushirganj (1.4 nm)
Gaulipura (0.3 nm)
Kumarwadi (0.4 nm)
Edi Bazar (0.7 nm)
Sultanshahi (0.7 nm)
Yakutpura (1.2 nm)
Dabirpura (1.4 nm)
Alija Kotla (1.5 nm)
Bhandashah Dargah (0.6 nm)
Hathgaon (0.9 nm)
Mohallaphulbaghnirhi (0.6 nm)
Chandrayangutta (1.0 nm)
Keshavgiri (1.2 nm)
Barkas (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 4 nm E 118
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm N 348
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 7 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 108 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Advanced Numerical Research and Analysis Group
0.6 nm W Huppuguda railway station
0.7 nm SW Uppuguda
0.8 nm NW Lal Darwaza
0.8 nm E Deccan College of Medical Sciences
1.2 nm N Yakutpura railway station
1.4 nm NW Malwala Palace
1.5 nm SW Barkas, Hyderabad
1.5 nm N Dabirpura railway station
1.5 nm NW Sardar Mahal
1.6 nm N Purani Haveli
1.5 nm W Falaknuma Palace
1.6 nm NW Mecca Masjid bombing
1.6 nm NW 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
1.6 nm NW 2013 Hyderabad blasts
1.6 nm NW Makkah Masjid, Hyderabad
1.6 nm NW Jama Mosque Gulbarga
1.6 nm NW Gunfoundry
1.6 nm NW Charminar
1.6 nm NW Char Kaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:53 2016