Lal Darwaza, India Page

Other names: Lāl Darwāza

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3479 Longitude 78.4796 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2337748

Weather Charts


Lal Darwaza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lal Darwaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lal Darwaza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliabad (0.4 nm)
Mushirganj (0.6 nm)
Jahannuma (1.0 nm)
Chandulal Baradari (1.0 nm)
Mughalpura (0.4 nm)
Alija Kotla (0.8 nm)
Chowk (0.8 nm)
Patthargatti (1.0 nm)
Yakutpura (1.0 nm)
Dabirpura (1.1 nm)
Purani Haveli (1.1 nm)
Sultanshahi (0.4 nm)
Gaulipura (0.6 nm)
Riyasatnagar (0.9 nm)
Edi Bazar (0.9 nm)
Kumarwadi (0.9 nm)
Uppuguda (0.6 nm)
Jangammet (0.9 nm)
Mohallaphulbaghnirhi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 5 nm E 118
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm N 353
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 7 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 109 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Lal Darwaza
0.4 nm S Huppuguda railway station
0.7 nm N Malwala Palace
0.8 nm N Sardar Mahal
0.8 nm NW Mecca Masjid bombing
0.8 nm NW 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
0.8 nm NW 2013 Hyderabad blasts
0.8 nm NW Makkah Masjid, Hyderabad
0.8 nm NW Jama Mosque Gulbarga
0.9 nm N Gunfoundry
0.9 nm N Charminar
0.9 nm S Uppuguda
0.9 nm N Char Kaman
0.9 nm NW Laad Bazaar
1.0 nm N Gulzar Houz
1.0 nm NW Mahboob Chowk Clock Tower
1.0 nm NE Yakutpura railway station
1.1 nm N Purani Haveli
1.1 nm N Hyderabad district, India
1.1 nm N Malkajgiri railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:20 2016