Uppuguda, India Page

Other names: Uppugūda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3400 Longitude 78.4852 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1968621

Weather Charts


Uppuguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppuguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppuguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Jangammet (0.8 nm)
Mushirganj (1.1 nm)
Jahannuma (1.3 nm)
Gaulipura (0.4 nm)
Lal Darwaza (0.6 nm)
Sultanshahi (0.7 nm)
Edi Bazar (0.9 nm)
Mughalpura (0.9 nm)
Yakutpura (1.3 nm)
Alija Kotla (1.3 nm)
Riyasatnagar (0.4 nm)
Kumarwadi (0.7 nm)
Bhandashah Dargah (1.0 nm)
Hathgaon (1.3 nm)
Mohallaphulbaghnirhi (0.4 nm)
Chandrayangutta (0.8 nm)
Keshavgiri (1.0 nm)
Barkas (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 4 nm E 115
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm N 351
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 7 nm S 205 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 108 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Huppuguda railway station
0.4 nm S Uppuguda
0.5 nm SE Advanced Numerical Research and Analysis Group
0.6 nm N Lal Darwaza
1.2 nm SW Falaknuma Palace
1.2 nm E Deccan College of Medical Sciences
1.3 nm N Yakutpura railway station
1.3 nm N Malwala Palace
1.3 nm S Barkas, Hyderabad
1.4 nm N Sardar Mahal
1.4 nm NW Mecca Masjid bombing
1.4 nm NW 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
1.4 nm NW 2013 Hyderabad blasts
1.4 nm NW Makkah Masjid, Hyderabad
1.4 nm NW Jama Mosque Gulbarga
1.4 nm NW Gunfoundry
1.4 nm NW Charminar
1.5 nm NW Char Kaman
1.5 nm NW Laad Bazaar
1.5 nm NW Gulzar Houz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:18 2016