Dabirpura, India Page

Other names: Dabīrpura

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3643 Longitude 78.4881 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2623226

Weather Charts


Dabirpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabirpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabirpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yakutpura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patthargatti (0.5 nm)
Purani Haveli (0.6 nm)
Alija Kotla (0.7 nm)
Chowk (1.1 nm)
Goshamahal (1.1 nm)
Mushirganj (1.4 nm)
Afzalganj (0.9 nm)
Chadarghat (1.2 nm)
Sultan Bazar (1.3 nm)
Malakpet (1.2 nm)
Mahbub Mint (1.2 nm)
Sultanshahi (0.8 nm)
Edi Bazar (0.8 nm)
Mughalpura (0.8 nm)
Lal Darwaza (1.1 nm)
Gaulipura (1.2 nm)
Kumarwadi (1.2 nm)
Riyasatnagar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 5 nm N 347
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 5 nm E 130
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 8 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 109 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Dabirpura railway station
0.3 nm W Purani Haveli
0.3 nm SE Yakutpura railway station
0.5 nm NW Jalavihar
0.6 nm NW Salar Jung Museum
0.6 nm SW Malwala Palace
0.7 nm W Sardar Mahal
0.7 nm W Hyderabad district, India
0.7 nm W Malkajgiri railway station
0.8 nm W Gulzar Houz
0.8 nm NE Malakpet railway station
0.8 nm W Char Kaman
0.8 nm W Charminar
0.8 nm NW State Central Library, Hyderabad
0.8 nm W Gunfoundry
0.9 nm S Lal Darwaza
0.9 nm W Makkah Masjid, Hyderabad
0.9 nm W Jama Mosque Gulbarga
0.9 nm W Mecca Masjid bombing
0.9 nm W 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:16 2016