Bhandashah Dargah, India Page

Other names: Bhandashāh Dargāh

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3416 Longitude 78.5025 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 30' 9E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1565282

Weather Charts


Bhandashah Dargah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandashah Dargah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandashah Dargah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumarwadi (0.5 nm)
Riyasatnagar (0.6 nm)
Gaulipura (0.8 nm)
Uppuguda (1.0 nm)
Sultanshahi (1.1 nm)
Mohallaphulbaghnirhi (1.1 nm)
Lal Darwaza (1.4 nm)
Chandrayangutta (1.4 nm)
Mughalpura (1.6 nm)
Keshavgiri (1.6 nm)
Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Hathgaon (0.4 nm)
Edi Bazar (0.8 nm)
Saidabad (1.1 nm)
Yakutpura (1.4 nm)
Dabirpura (1.6 nm)
Champapet (0.9 nm)
Dhobi Ghat (1.1 nm)
Jiladiguda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 3 nm E 122
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm N 343
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 7 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 108 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Deccan College of Medical Sciences
0.8 nm SW Advanced Numerical Research and Analysis Group
1.2 nm W Huppuguda railway station
1.2 nm SW Uppuguda
1.2 nm NW Lal Darwaza
1.3 nm NW Yakutpura railway station
1.6 nm NE Raymond's Tomb
1.6 nm NW Dabirpura railway station
1.6 nm NE Saroornagar Lake
1.8 nm NW Malwala Palace
1.8 nm SW Barkas, Hyderabad
1.8 nm NW Purani Haveli
1.9 nm NW Sardar Mahal
2.0 nm NE Saroornagar
2.0 nm NE Victoria Memorial Home
2.0 nm NW Charminar
2.0 nm NW Gunfoundry
2.0 nm NW Mecca Masjid bombing
2.0 nm NW 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
2.0 nm NW 2013 Hyderabad blasts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:19 2016