Ponnari, India Page

Other names: Ponnāri

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.6786 Longitude 78.4827 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ponnari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponnari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponnari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodijamu (1.0 nm)
Hasnapur (1.0 nm)
Warura (1.9 nm)
Umram (3.2 nm)
Tarora (0.8 nm)
Pochra (1.5 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Jamri (2.3 nm)
Saorgaon (2.7 nm)
Khaparla (3.0 nm)
Jamdapur (3.4 nm)
Goatkur (3.5 nm)
Sanyargaon (1.3 nm)
Rampur (1.4 nm)
Bhimsari (2.8 nm)
Adilabad (2.9 nm)
Khera (2.6 nm)
Kajarla (2.7 nm)
Mavala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 45 nm N 340
FR3099 Small CHANDA 45 nm E 65
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm N 20 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Tamsi
6.7 nm S Gudihathnur
8.7 nm S Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
10.0 nm E Jainad
14.7 nm S Ichoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:59 2016