Jamri, India Page

Other names: Jāmri

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.7074 Longitude 78.4552 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 19° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36779

Weather Charts


Jamri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baradi (1.7 nm)
Tamsi (2.1 nm)
Khaparla (1.0 nm)
Chintalapalli (2.4 nm)
Nipani (2.5 nm)
Pitarikunta (2.5 nm)
Dabakoji (3.2 nm)
Nagapur (1.1 nm)
Tarora (1.7 nm)
Saorgaon (2.0 nm)
Pochra (2.4 nm)
Rampur (3.1 nm)
Goatkur (3.4 nm)
Warura (1.2 nm)
Hasnapur (2.0 nm)
Kodijamu (2.2 nm)
Ponnari (2.3 nm)
Umram (3.0 nm)
Sunkeri (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 43 nm N 341
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm E 68
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 89 nm N 21 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Tamsi
8.2 nm S Gudihathnur
10.6 nm S Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
11.1 nm E Jainad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016