Mavala, India Page

Other names: Mavāla

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.6355 Longitude 78.5097 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 19° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 78° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68551

Weather Charts


Mavala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajarla (2.6 nm)
Devapur (3.2 nm)
Kodijamu (3.3 nm)
Khera (3.3 nm)
Hasnapur (3.5 nm)
Sanyargaon (1.8 nm)
Adilabad (2.5 nm)
Ponnari (3.0 nm)
Rampur (3.1 nm)
Mutagudem (2.9 nm)
Tantoli (2.9 nm)
Regalgudium (3.0 nm)
Kachikhani (3.3 nm)
Chetal Bori (3.4 nm)
Chintagudium (3.4 nm)
Malkapur (2.8 nm)
Pangrapipri (2.7 nm)
Kamlapur (3.3 nm)
Darkapalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 45 nm E 61
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 48 nm N 339
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 92 nm N 19 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Gudihathnur
6.2 nm S Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
6.0 nm NW Tamsi
9.9 nm NE Jainad
12.4 nm S Ichoda
12.4 nm SE Inderavelly
12.5 nm SE Indervelly, Adilabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:16 2016