Jamdapur, India Page

Other names: Jamdāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.7250 Longitude 78.5184 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 19° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65855

Weather Charts


Jamdapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamdapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamdapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goatkur (0.7 nm)
Saorgaon (1.9 nm)
Nagapur (2.6 nm)
Pitarikunta (2.9 nm)
Tarora (3.0 nm)
Tarchanna (2.1 nm)
Gura (2.1 nm)
Rampur (2.9 nm)
Burdium (1.4 nm)
Chanda (2.0 nm)
Bilori (2.0 nm)
Faujpur (2.6 nm)
Tarora Buzurg (2.9 nm)
Landasangi (3.2 nm)
Posai (3.3 nm)
Bhimsari (1.6 nm)
Pochra (2.0 nm)
Rampur (2.4 nm)
Adilabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 43 nm N 336
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm E 67
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 87 nm N 19 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Tamsi
7.4 nm E Jainad
10.0 nm S Gudihathnur
11.6 nm S Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
14.0 nm E Bela, Adilabad district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:06 2016