Warura, India Page

Other names: Warūra

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.6873 Longitude 78.4505 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38028

Weather Charts


Warura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamsi (1.5 nm)
Umram (1.8 nm)
Sunkeri (2.0 nm)
Jamri (1.2 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Khaparla (2.3 nm)
Baradi (2.5 nm)
Saorgaon (3.0 nm)
Chintalapalli (3.3 nm)
Hasnapur (1.1 nm)
Kodijamu (1.2 nm)
Tarora (1.7 nm)
Ponnari (1.9 nm)
Pochra (2.7 nm)
Sanyargaon (3.1 nm)
Rampur (3.1 nm)
Khera (2.5 nm)
Kajarla (3.1 nm)
Raowari (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 44 nm N 342
FR3099 Small CHANDA 47 nm E 66
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm N 21 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Tamsi
7.0 nm S Gudihathnur
9.4 nm S Gudihatnur, Adilabad district
11.6 nm E Jainad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:29 2016