Aluru, India Page

Other names: Alūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5042 Longitude 80.1291 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77520

Weather Charts


Aluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guttikondavaripalem (2.0 nm)
Malepalle (2.5 nm)
Koppolu (2.7 nm)
Dasarazupalle (2.9 nm)
Chejerla (1.6 nm)
Panakalapalem (1.9 nm)
Karavadi (2.7 nm)
Ulichi (3.0 nm)
Malapalle (3.6 nm)
Valletivaripalem (3.7 nm)
Gadepalem (0.6 nm)
Biramgunta (2.1 nm)
Motumala (3.6 nm)
Chembadipalem (3.7 nm)
Padarti (3.7 nm)
Allur (3.6 nm)
Rangayapalem (3.9 nm)
Tsukaiuvupalem (4.0 nm)
Valasapalem (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 41 nm W 296
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 72 nm N 31 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm N 323
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 98 nm W 233 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Kothapatnam
4.2 nm W Ongole railway station
4.6 nm W Ongole
6.3 nm E Gundlakamma River
6.5 nm NE Polavaram Project
7.7 nm W Pernamitta
8.7 nm SW T. Naidu Palem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016