Khojan Kottur, India Page

Other names: Khojan Kottūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9283 Longitude 78.2959 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40253

Weather Charts


Khojan Kottur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khojan Kottur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khojan Kottur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srirampuram (2.5 nm)
Kushtapuram (2.6 nm)
Magdi (3.0 nm)
Gangasaram (3.1 nm)
Boparam (2.4 nm)
Lolum (2.5 nm)
Pochampad (3.3 nm)
Kesapuram (1.1 nm)
Sangam (1.3 nm)
Ratnapuram (1.9 nm)
Nagapuram (2.5 nm)
Baswapuram (2.9 nm)
Nallur (3.3 nm)
Mupkal (3.7 nm)
Bardipuram (1.4 nm)
Kumanpalli (1.9 nm)
Jalalpuram (2.6 nm)
Khanapuram (3.0 nm)
Petta (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 57 nm W 285
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 63 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E SRSP Flood Flow Canal
3.1 nm E Mupkal, Nizamabad
3.8 nm NE Kakatiya Canal
7.0 nm NW Sriram Sagar Reservoir
7.0 nm W Nandipet
10.2 nm N Laxmanchanda
10.7 nm N Nirmal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:16 2016