Kushtapuram, India Page

Other names: Kushtāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9580 Longitude 78.2621 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 18° 57' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31867

Weather Charts


Kushtapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushtapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushtapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadepalli (1.4 nm)
Nutpalli (1.9 nm)
Narkuda (2.8 nm)
Sirpuram (4.0 nm)
Yelmalla (2.9 nm)
Sangvi (4.3 nm)
Boparam (2.0 nm)
Khojan Kottur (2.6 nm)
Kesapuram (3.2 nm)
Lolum (3.2 nm)
Sangam (3.9 nm)
Ratnapuram (4.0 nm)
Pochampad (4.0 nm)
Srirampuram (1.3 nm)
Gangasaram (3.0 nm)
Bardipuram (3.0 nm)
Magdi (3.6 nm)
Marampalli (3.6 nm)
Kumanpalli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 55 nm W 284
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 66 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Sriram Sagar Reservoir
4.8 nm W Nandipet
5.0 nm E Kakatiya Canal
5.2 nm SE SRSP Flood Flow Canal
5.6 nm SE Mupkal, Nizamabad
8.7 nm N Laxmanchanda
9.2 nm W Alisagar lift irrigation scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016