Baswapuram, India Page

Other names: Baswāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9029 Longitude 78.3404 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54754

Weather Charts


Baswapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baswapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baswapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagapuram (0.8 nm)
Jalalpuram (1.6 nm)
Sangam (1.7 nm)
Kumanpalli (2.8 nm)
Khojan Kottur (2.9 nm)
Bardipuram (3.5 nm)
Ratnapuram (2.0 nm)
Nallur (2.4 nm)
Kesapuram (2.5 nm)
Soanpeta (3.5 nm)
Mupkal (1.2 nm)
Wempalli (1.2 nm)
Kottapalli (1.9 nm)
Balkonda (1.8 nm)
Petta (1.9 nm)
Bodepalli (2.9 nm)
Chittapuram (3.6 nm)
Vanil (3.6 nm)
Surabhiral (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 60 nm W 286
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 60 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N SRSP Flood Flow Canal
1.0 nm NE Mupkal, Nizamabad
3.8 nm N Kakatiya Canal
9.4 nm NE Munipalli
9.9 nm NW Sriram Sagar Reservoir
9.9 nm W Nandipet
11.0 nm S Argul, Nizamabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:17 2016