Kumanpalli, India Page

Other names: Kūmanpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8963 Longitude 78.2910 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36725

Weather Charts


Kumanpalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumanpalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumanpalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khanapuram (1.4 nm)
Magdi (2.1 nm)
Gangasaram (2.7 nm)
Bardipuram (1.1 nm)
Khojan Kottur (1.9 nm)
Kesapuram (2.7 nm)
Ratnapuram (3.1 nm)
Srirampuram (3.3 nm)
Jalalpuram (1.4 nm)
Petta (1.9 nm)
Nagapuram (2.1 nm)
Sangam (2.2 nm)
Baswapuram (2.8 nm)
Balkonda (2.9 nm)
Surabhiral (2.3 nm)
Amdapuram (2.5 nm)
Fatehpuram (3.0 nm)
Manthani (3.6 nm)
Pipri (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 57 nm W 287
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 63 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E SRSP Flood Flow Canal
3.6 nm E Mupkal, Nizamabad
5.3 nm NE Kakatiya Canal
7.6 nm NW Nandipet
8.3 nm NW Sriram Sagar Reservoir
9.9 nm S Argul, Nizamabad
10.3 nm W Ailapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016