Gangasaram, India Page

Other names: Gangasāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9105 Longitude 78.2453 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33920

Weather Charts


Gangasaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangasaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangasaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marampalli (1.5 nm)
Vannil (2.0 nm)
Datapuram (3.1 nm)
Tondkur (3.5 nm)
Kondapuram (3.7 nm)
Srirampuram (1.7 nm)
Nutpalli (2.0 nm)
Kushtapuram (3.0 nm)
Gadepalli (3.5 nm)
Bardipuram (1.9 nm)
Kumanpalli (2.7 nm)
Khojan Kottur (3.1 nm)
Magdi (0.9 nm)
Khanapuram (2.1 nm)
Sidapuram (2.2 nm)
Amdapuram (2.9 nm)
Manthani (3.8 nm)
Macherla (3.8 nm)
Daigaon (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 55 nm W 287
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 66 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Nandipet
5.5 nm E SRSP Flood Flow Canal
6.0 nm E Mupkal, Nizamabad
6.3 nm N Sriram Sagar Reservoir
6.8 nm NE Kakatiya Canal
8.2 nm SW Ailapuram
8.3 nm W Alisagar lift irrigation scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:34 2016