Datapuram, India Page

Other names: Datāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9056 Longitude 78.1913 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37781

Weather Charts


Datapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tondkur (0.6 nm)
Shahpuram (1.3 nm)
Komatpalli (2.2 nm)
Nandipeta (2.6 nm)
Kottur (2.9 nm)
Mayapuram (3.1 nm)
Dungesaram (3.4 nm)
Nekalpuram (3.8 nm)
Vannil (1.5 nm)
Marampalli (1.6 nm)
Sidapuram (2.6 nm)
Gangasaram (3.1 nm)
Nutpalli (3.2 nm)
Magdi (3.6 nm)
Srirampuram (4.0 nm)
Kondapuram (1.6 nm)
Jorpalli (2.6 nm)
Macherla (2.9 nm)
Daigaon (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 52 nm W 288
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 69 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Nandipet
5.4 nm SW Ailapuram
5.5 nm W Alisagar lift irrigation scheme
6.2 nm N Sriram Sagar Reservoir
8.6 nm E SRSP Flood Flow Canal
9.3 nm NW Lokeswaram
9.0 nm E Mupkal, Nizamabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:20 2016