Malapalle, India Page

Other names: Mālapalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5600 Longitude 80.1056 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74806

Weather Charts


Malapalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malapalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malapalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valletivaripalem (1.2 nm)
Chekurapadu (1.4 nm)
Gudimellapadu (2.4 nm)
Trovagunta (2.8 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (2.9 nm)
Malepalle (3.0 nm)
Chiruvanuppalapadu (1.0 nm)
Agraharam (1.6 nm)
Maddiralapadu (2.3 nm)
Kotta Uppalapadu (2.5 nm)
Inamanamelluru (3.1 nm)
Chedalavada (3.2 nm)
Panakalapalem (2.1 nm)
Ammanabrolu (2.8 nm)
Chejerla (2.9 nm)
Karavadi (1.0 nm)
Dasarazupalle (2.0 nm)
Malepalle (2.4 nm)
Guttikondavaripalem (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 38 nm W 292
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 70 nm N 34 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm N 322
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 99 nm W 231 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Ongole railway station
4.8 nm SW Ongole
5.6 nm S Kothapatnam
6.3 nm W Pernamitta
7.0 nm E Polavaram Project
7.6 nm E Gundlakamma River
9.2 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:57 2016