Moriguedougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Moriguédougou

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.1333 Longitude -9.4333 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Moriguedougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moriguedougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moriguedougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koumbankoura (7.5 nm)
Moramoria (12.5 nm)
Koumban (5.4 nm)
Sanankoro (6.7 nm)
Sokorola (7.6 nm)
Ouranbaya (9.4 nm)
Makono (10.4 nm)
Tamoni (10.7 nm)
Kassa (2.2 nm)
Dalaba (3.6 nm)
Moussaia (3.9 nm)
Gouanankoura (8.4 nm)
Boria (8.9 nm)
Borofinian (10.6 nm)
Farako (12.8 nm)
Oulondougou (13.5 nm)
Bafele (6.1 nm)
Banko (9.2 nm)
Bafele (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 17 nm N 26
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 26 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Koumban
14.5 nm E Tintioule
16.5 nm NE Julius Nyerere University of Kankan
16.5 nm SW Moribayah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:38 2016