Saint-Clair-de-Marque, France Page

Other names: Saint-Clair-de-Marques,Saint-Clan-de-Marque

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.4317 Longitude 1.8833 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 1° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Clair-de-Marque Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Clair-de-Marque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Clair-de-Marque Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Jean-de-Laur (2.1 nm)
La Vaisse (3.4 nm)
Salvagnac-Cajarc (3.1 nm)
Cadrieu (3.5 nm)
Saujac (3.9 nm)
Cajarc (3.7 nm)
Montbrun (4.5 nm)
Camboulan (4.6 nm)
Le Verdier (5.2 nm)
Ambeyrac (5.3 nm)
Montsales (4.9 nm)
La Capelle-Balaguier (2.3 nm)
Sainte-Croix (3.7 nm)
Ols-et-Rignodes (4.0 nm)
Le Juge (0.6 nm)
Puyjourdes (1.7 nm)
Martiel (3.7 nm)
Laramiere (4.7 nm)
Promilhanes (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 7 nm E 120
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 15 nm N 344
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 25 nm E 93 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 28 nm E 98
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 35 nm N 39 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Château de Lacapelle-Marival
3.0 nm NW Castles in Aveyron
5.9 nm S Loc-Dieu Abbey
5.9 nm NE Château de Larroque-Toirac
5.2 nm NW Château de Larnagol
6.8 nm SW Château de Labastide
5.9 nm W Château de Cénevières


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:17 2016