Laramiere, France Page

Other names: Laramière

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.3528 Longitude 1.8786 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 1° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laramiere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laramiere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laramiere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidaillac (2.4 nm)
Promilhanes (2.9 nm)
Beauregard (3.7 nm)
Saint-Projet (4.7 nm)
Puyjourdes (3.4 nm)
Le Juge (4.2 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Laur (4.4 nm)
Saint-Clair-de-Marque (4.7 nm)
La Capelle-Balaguier (5.7 nm)
Martiel (2.4 nm)
Savignac (3.8 nm)
La Rouquette (5.1 nm)
Memer (2.1 nm)
Vailhourles (3.1 nm)
Saint-Grat (3.3 nm)
Puylagarde (3.8 nm)
Parisot (5.3 nm)
Loze (5.4 nm)
Castanet (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 6 nm E 80
FR45491 Small Cabrerets ULM 15 nm W 308
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 26 nm E 82 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 28 nm E 89
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 39 nm N 35 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Loc-Dieu Abbey
3.3 nm NE Château de Lacapelle-Marival
4.1 nm W Château de Labastide
4.2 nm E Castles in Aveyron
8.6 nm S Beaulieu-en-Rouergue Abbey
6.8 nm E Gare de Villefranche-de-Rouergue
8.6 nm NW Château de Larnagol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:38 2016