Ols-et-Rignodes, France Page

Other names: Ols,Ols-et-Rinhodes

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.4664 Longitude 1.9617 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 1° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ols-et-Rignodes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ols-et-Rignodes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ols-et-Rignodes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montbrun (3.5 nm)
Saujac (3.5 nm)
Cadrieu (3.8 nm)
Saint-Clair-de-Marque (4.0 nm)
Montsales (1.5 nm)
Ambeyrac (2.6 nm)
Camboulan (2.7 nm)
Larroque-Toirac (3.4 nm)
Balaguier-d'Olt (3.5 nm)
Foissac (3.2 nm)
Saint-Pierre-Toirac (3.7 nm)
Frontenac (4.3 nm)
Prix (4.3 nm)
La Plane (2.2 nm)
Arnal (3.2 nm)
Villeneuve-d'Aveyron (3.5 nm)
Cassanus (3.9 nm)
La Capelle-Balaguier (2.0 nm)
Sainte-Croix (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 6 nm S 153
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 14 nm N 329
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 22 nm E 98 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 26 nm E 104
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 32 nm N 37 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Château de Larroque-Toirac
3.7 nm SE Castles in Aveyron
4.5 nm S Château de Lacapelle-Marival
6.8 nm N Château de Béduer
5.0 nm E Gare de Salles-Courbatiès
7.7 nm S Loc-Dieu Abbey
7.8 nm SE Gare de Villefranche-de-Rouergue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:38 2016