Ambeyrac, France Page

Other names: Ambayrac

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.5085 Longitude 1.9442 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 1° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambeyrac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambeyrac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambeyrac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camboulan (0.9 nm)
Montbrun (1.9 nm)
Saujac (2.3 nm)
Grealou (2.9 nm)
Cadrieu (3.0 nm)
Larroque-Toirac (0.8 nm)
Saint-Pierre-Toirac (1.2 nm)
Frontenac (2.1 nm)
Carayac (2.5 nm)
Puy Clavel (2.7 nm)
Faycelles (3.9 nm)
Beduer (4.4 nm)
Balaguier-d'Olt (1.5 nm)
Foissac (2.6 nm)
La Plane (2.9 nm)
Prix (3.3 nm)
Montsales (1.3 nm)
Ols-et-Rignodes (2.6 nm)
La Capelle-Balaguier (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 9 nm S 156
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 11 nm N 326
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 23 nm E 104 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 30 nm N 41 HOP!
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 27 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Château de Larroque-Toirac
4.3 nm N Château de Béduer
4.6 nm SW Castles in Aveyron
6.8 nm S Château de Lacapelle-Marival
6.9 nm NE Gare de Figeac
7.2 nm NE Champollion Museum
6.7 nm NW Château des Anglais (Brengues)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:05 2016