La Vaisse, France Page

Other names: La Vaysse,La Vaysse

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.4696 Longitude 1.8238 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 1° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

La Vaisse Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vaisse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vaisse Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memerlin (1.9 nm)
Calvignac (2.0 nm)
Larnagol (2.0 nm)
Cenevieres (3.3 nm)
Saint-Martin-Labouval (3.8 nm)
Cajarc (1.4 nm)
Le Verdier (3.0 nm)
Rignac (3.1 nm)
Saint-Chels (3.7 nm)
Mas de Pegouries (4.2 nm)
Salvagnac-Cajarc (1.1 nm)
Cadrieu (2.7 nm)
Saint-Clair-de-Marque (3.4 nm)
Saujac (3.4 nm)
Montbrun (3.9 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Laur (3.0 nm)
Puyjourdes (4.1 nm)
Le Juge (3.7 nm)
Limogne (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 12 nm N 353
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 10 nm E 124
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 28 nm E 97 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 37 nm N 337 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 35 nm N 45 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Castles in Aveyron
2.0 nm W Château de Larnagol
3.0 nm W Château de Cénevières
6.2 nm N Château de Saint-Sulpice
7.0 nm N Château des Anglais (Brengues)
6.2 nm SE Château de Lacapelle-Marival
5.9 nm NE Château de Larroque-Toirac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:56:03 2016