Pradelle, France Page

Other names: Pradelles

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.6994 Longitude 1.8031 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 1° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1202

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pradelle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pradelle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pradelle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donnadieu (2.9 nm) Flaujac-Gare (0.9 nm)
Issendolus (2.7 nm)
Themines (2.7 nm)
L'Hopital (3.1 nm)
Le Cossoul (3.1 nm)
Rueyre (3.5 nm)
Saint-Chignes (3.5 nm)
Albiac (4.0 nm)
Mas de la Vit (1.6 nm)
Saint-Simon (2.1 nm)
Theminettes (2.2 nm)
Sonac (2.5 nm)
Mons (2.7 nm)
Viazac (1.7 nm)
Ladignac (1.8 nm)
Durbans (2.5 nm)
Livernon (3.5 nm)
Espedaillac (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 1 nm S 200
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 8 nm W 288
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 24 nm N 326 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 30 nm N 338
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 28 nm E 66 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Gare d'Assier
5.2 nm N Château de Saignes
5.6 nm NW Gare de Gramat
6.9 nm S Château des Anglais (Brengues)
7.8 nm S Château de Saint-Sulpice
7.2 nm NW Canton of Gramat
9.1 nm N Château des Anglais (Autoire)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:46 2016