Themines, France Page

Other names: Thémines

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.7398 Longitude 1.8292 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 1° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Themines Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Themines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Themines Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
L'Hopital (1.5 nm)
Issendolus (1.7 nm)
Martel (3.0 nm)
Le Cossoul (0.5 nm)
Albiac (1.8 nm)
Saignes (3.0 nm)
Aynac (2.9 nm)
La Cardonie (3.4 nm)
La Coste (3.0 nm)
Bio (3.2 nm)
Rueyre (0.9 nm)
Boisset (1.6 nm)
Rudelle (2.3 nm)
Theminettes (1.8 nm)
Mas de la Vit (2.3 nm)
Pradelle (2.7 nm)
Saint-Simon (2.7 nm)
Flaujac-Gare (2.4 nm)
Sonac (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 4 nm S 203
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 8 nm W 271
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 23 nm N 321 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 28 nm N 334
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 26 nm E 70 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Château de Saignes
4.3 nm SE Gare d'Assier
5.0 nm NW Gare de Gramat
6.7 nm N Grottes de Presque
6.7 nm N Château des Anglais (Autoire)
6.4 nm NW Canton of Gramat
8.0 nm N Château de Saint-Laurent-les-Tours


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016