Saint-Chignes, France Page

Other names: Saint-Chigues

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.7475 Longitude 1.7569 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 1° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Chignes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Chignes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Chignes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montanty (1.1 nm)
Cuzoul (2.6 nm)
Pech Farrat (1.0 nm)
Cancel (1.6 nm)
Martel (1.7 nm)
Segala (2.2 nm)
Gruffiel (2.4 nm)
Bio (2.4 nm)
Gramat (2.5 nm)
Lavergne (3.0 nm)
Le Caille (3.6 nm)
Falguieres (3.9 nm)
Issendolus (1.4 nm)
L'Hopital (1.7 nm)
Albiac (2.5 nm)
Bedes (1.1 nm)
Donnadieu (1.5 nm)
Flaujac-Gare (2.6 nm)
Reilhac (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 4 nm S 162
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 5 nm W 268
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 20 nm N 326 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 27 nm N 339
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 29 nm E 72 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Gare de Gramat
3.5 nm NE Château de Saignes
3.7 nm NW Canton of Gramat
4.7 nm W Pannonie
4.7 nm W Château de la Pannonie
6.6 nm N Padirac Cave
6.7 nm N Château des Anglais (Autoire)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:07 2016