L'Hopital, France Page

Other names: L’Hôpital

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.7501 Longitude 1.7970 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2374

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'Hopital Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Hopital Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Hopital Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Chignes (1.7 nm)
Pech Farrat (2.0 nm)
Cancel (2.4 nm)
Donnadieu (2.7 nm)
Bedes (2.6 nm)
Segala (3.0 nm)
Albiac (1.1 nm)
Martel (1.6 nm)
Bio (2.0 nm)
Saignes (2.4 nm)
La Cardonie (2.7 nm)
Lavergne (3.3 nm)
Mayrinhac-Lentour (3.8 nm)
Le Cossoul (1.2 nm)
Themines (1.5 nm)
Rueyre (2.2 nm)
Issendolus (0.6 nm)
Flaujac-Gare (2.3 nm)
Pradelle (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 4 nm S 184
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 7 nm W 267
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 21 nm N 322 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 27 nm N 336
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 27 nm E 72 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Château de Saignes
3.5 nm NW Gare de Gramat
6.1 nm N Château des Anglais (Autoire)
5.5 nm SE Gare d'Assier
4.9 nm NW Canton of Gramat
6.4 nm N Grottes de Presque
6.8 nm N Padirac Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016