Theminettes, France Page

Other names: Théminettes

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.7138 Longitude 1.8518 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 1° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Theminettes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Theminettes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Theminettes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradelle (2.2 nm)
Flaujac-Gare (2.6 nm)
L'Hopital (3.2 nm)
Boisset (1.3 nm)
Rueyre (2.1 nm)
Themines (1.8 nm)
Le Cossoul (2.4 nm)
Albiac (3.6 nm)
La Coste (4.0 nm)
Rudelle (1.3 nm)
Le Bourg (2.3 nm)
Anglars (2.8 nm)
Mas de la Vit (0.8 nm)
Saint-Simon (1.0 nm)
Sonac (1.1 nm)
Mons (1.7 nm)
Assier (2.6 nm)
Viazac (2.7 nm)
Livernon (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 3 nm W 227
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 10 nm W 280
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 24 nm N 321 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 30 nm N 333
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 26 nm E 66 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Gare d'Assier
4.5 nm N Château de Saignes
7.7 nm S Château des Anglais (Brengues)
8.3 nm N Grottes de Presque
8.4 nm N Château des Anglais (Autoire)
6.6 nm NW Gare de Gramat
7.1 nm NE Château de Saint-Thamar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:42 2016