Zajezd, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Zájezd

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3974 Longitude 16.0246 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 195

Weather Charts


Zajezd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zajezd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zajezd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maly Trebesov (0.3 nm)
Velky Trebesov (0.5 nm)
Miskolezy (1.4 nm)
Svinist'any (1.5 nm)
Vestec (1.5 nm)
Lhota pod Horickami (1.8 nm)
Hostinka (1.9 nm)
Svetla (2.1 nm)
Ujezdec (1.9 nm)
Zernov (2.4 nm)
Mala Skalice (0.5 nm)
Ceska Skalice (1.0 nm)
Spyta (1.3 nm)
Zlic (2.0 nm)
Rikov (0.8 nm)
Doubravice u Ceske Skalice (1.5 nm)
Velka Jesenice (2.2 nm)
Novy Dvur (2.4 nm)
Volovka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKNM Small Nove Mesto Airport Nové Město Nad Metují Moravě 3 nm E 120
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 4 nm S 214
FR40777 Heli Hospital Heliport Náchod 5 nm E 81
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 25 nm S 205 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 53 nm N 37 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
2.1 nm SE Rozkoš Lake
4.5 nm SW Úpa
5.0 nm SW Josefov Fortress
5.6 nm SW Metuje
8.0 nm S Výrava (Hradec Králové District)
5.4 nm E Náchod District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:58 2016