Svinist'any, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Svinišťany

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3921 Longitude 15.9851 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 15° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 154

Weather Charts


Svinist'any Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svinist'any Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svinist'any Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebuc (0.8 nm)
Dolany (1.2 nm)
Strezimerice (1.5 nm)
Krabcice (1.4 nm)
Caslavky (1.7 nm)
Miskolezy (1.1 nm)
Chvalkovice (1.4 nm)
Ujezdec (1.8 nm)
Mala Bukovina (1.9 nm)
Lhota pod Horickami (2.1 nm)
Velka Bukovina (1.8 nm)
Hostinka (2.4 nm)
Velky Trebesov (1.1 nm)
Maly Trebesov (1.3 nm)
Rikov (1.3 nm)
Zajezd (1.5 nm)
Doubravice u Ceske Skalice (0.9 nm)
Zvole (1.7 nm)
Rychnovek (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 3 nm S 198
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 4 nm W 261
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 24 nm S 202 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 54 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 79 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
3.1 nm SW Úpa
3.8 nm SW Josefov Fortress
3.4 nm E Rozkoš Lake
4.4 nm SW Metuje
6.4 nm SW Smržov (Hradec Králové District)
7.5 nm S Výrava (Hradec Králové District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:10 2016