Svetla, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Světlá

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4331 Longitude 16.0205 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 77

Weather Charts


Svetla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hostinka (0.5 nm)
Lhota pod Horickami (0.8 nm)
Horicky (1.3 nm)
Ujezdec (1.3 nm)
Chlistov (1.6 nm)
Mezileci (1.9 nm)
Litobor (1.0 nm)
Slatina nad Upou (1.4 nm)
Konciny (2.0 nm)
Krizanov (2.0 nm)
Posadov (2.2 nm)
Zernov (1.4 nm)
Cervena Hora (1.8 nm)
Vestec (0.7 nm)
Maly Trebesov (2.0 nm)
Miskolezy (1.7 nm)
Zajezd (2.1 nm)
Mala Skalice (2.2 nm)
Velky Trebesov (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKNM Small Nove Mesto Airport Nové Město Nad Metují Moravě 5 nm S 139
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 6 nm S 202
FR40777 Heli Hospital Heliport Náchod 5 nm E 103
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 27 nm S 203 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 51 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
3.8 nm SE Rozkoš Lake
5.9 nm SW Úpa
7.3 nm N Jestřebí hory
6.6 nm SW Josefov Fortress
5.5 nm E Náchod District
7.2 nm SW Metuje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:18 2016