Doubravice u Ceske Skalice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Doubravice u České Skalice

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3790 Longitude 15.9964 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 15° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 80

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doubravice u Ceske Skalice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doubravice u Ceske Skalice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doubravice u Ceske Skalice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebuc (1.5 nm)
Dolany (1.4 nm)
Svinist'any (0.9 nm)
Velky Trebesov (1.1 nm)
Maly Trebesov (1.5 nm)
Miskolezy (1.9 nm)
Zajezd (1.5 nm)
Chvalkovice (2.2 nm)
Ujezdec (2.6 nm)
Rikov (0.9 nm)
Velka Jesenice (1.9 nm)
Zvole (1.1 nm)
Volovka (1.6 nm)
Novy Dvur (1.6 nm)
Rychnovek (1.7 nm)
Vinice (2.0 nm)
Sestajovice (2.4 nm)
Hanusov (2.1 nm)
Veselice (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 3 nm S 209
LKNM Small Nove Mesto Airport Nové Město Nad Metují Moravě 4 nm E 101
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 5 nm W 271
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 24 nm S 204 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 55 nm N 37 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
2.9 nm SW Úpa
2.8 nm E Rozkoš Lake
3.5 nm SW Josefov Fortress
4.1 nm SW Metuje
6.8 nm S Výrava (Hradec Králové District)
5.9 nm SW Smržov (Hradec Králové District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:31 2016