Maly Trebesov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Malý Třebešov

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4000 Longitude 16.0167 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maly Trebesov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maly Trebesov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maly Trebesov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miskolezy (1.0 nm)
Svinist'any (1.3 nm)
Chvalkovice (1.7 nm)
Vestec (1.3 nm)
Lhota pod Horickami (1.5 nm)
Hostinka (1.7 nm)
Ujezdec (1.6 nm)
Svetla (2.0 nm)
Litobor (3.0 nm)
Zajezd (0.3 nm)
Mala Skalice (0.8 nm)
Ceska Skalice (1.3 nm)
Spyta (1.6 nm)
Velky Trebesov (0.4 nm)
Rikov (0.9 nm)
Doubravice u Ceske Skalice (1.5 nm)
Novy Dvur (2.6 nm)
Velka Jesenice (2.4 nm)
Volovka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 4 nm S 210
LKNM Small Nove Mesto Airport Nové Město Nad Metují Moravě 4 nm E 120
FR40777 Heli Hospital Heliport Náchod 5 nm E 83
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 25 nm S 204 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 53 nm N 37 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
2.4 nm SE Rozkoš Lake
4.3 nm SW Úpa
4.9 nm SW Josefov Fortress
5.5 nm SW Metuje
8.1 nm S Výrava (Hradec Králové District)
7.4 nm SW Smržov (Hradec Králové District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:33 2016