Caslavky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Čáslavky

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3755 Longitude 15.9475 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 15° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 142

Weather Charts


Caslavky Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caslavky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caslavky Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hermanice nad Labem (1.1 nm)
Brod (1.5 nm)
Horenice (1.5 nm)
Krabcice (1.2 nm)
Belun (1.0 nm)
Sebuc (1.2 nm)
Strezimerice (2.0 nm)
Velka Bukovina (2.4 nm)
Horni Vlckovice (2.2 nm)
Mala Bukovina (2.7 nm)
Dolany (0.5 nm)
Zvole (1.4 nm)
Svinist'any (1.7 nm)
Doubravice u Ceske Skalice (1.9 nm)
Rychnovek (1.3 nm)
Hanusov (1.7 nm)
Jaromer (1.9 nm)
Josefov (2.3 nm)
Stary Ples (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 2 nm S 174
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 3 nm W 276
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 23 nm S 200 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 56 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 78 nm S 158 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Úpa
2.3 nm S Josefov Fortress
2.8 nm SW Metuje
5.0 nm S Smržov (Hradec Králové District)
3.6 nm E Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
6.7 nm S Výrava (Hradec Králové District)
4.7 nm E Rozkoš Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:13 2016