Siyara Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sīyara Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.9667 Longitude 37.9333 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68975

Weather Charts


Siyara Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyara Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyara Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boditi (4.0 nm)
Bolo Bota (5.0 nm)
Gofara (9.4 nm)
Wetena Bota (10.6 nm)
Sodo (11.6 nm)
Agaza Bota (5.6 nm)
Gacenu (9.2 nm)
K'urga Bota (9.4 nm)
Gofara (9.9 nm)
Shone (10.0 nm)
Jarso Bota (10.8 nm)
K'orga Bota (11.7 nm)
Gale Bota (5.4 nm)
Duguna Bota (8.0 nm)
Kolbaye (2.8 nm)
Delbu (5.6 nm)
Ch'ibisa Bota (7.0 nm)
Borkoshe Bota (8.1 nm)
Pinta Bota (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 14 nm W 230
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 34 nm E 79 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 47 nm W 284
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 59 nm S 200 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 78 nm W 302 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Boditi
6.3 nm W Damot Gale
8.9 nm SE Damot Weyde
11.6 nm W SoDo, Seattle
11.7 nm NE List of volcanoes in Ethiopia
12.0 nm N Badawacho
13.5 nm SW Sodo Zuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:34 2016