Borkoshe Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Borkoshē Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.8333 Longitude 37.9167 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 6° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29511

Weather Charts


Borkoshe Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkoshe Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkoshe Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulgula Bota (5.0 nm)
Womba (7.0 nm)
Wetena Bota (7.0 nm)
Womba Bota (8.0 nm)
Sodo (10.7 nm)
Ch'ibisa Bota (1.4 nm)
Delbu (5.0 nm)
Bolo Bota (5.8 nm)
Kolbaye (6.1 nm)
Siyara Bota (8.1 nm)
Gale Bota (8.5 nm)
Boditi (8.5 nm)
Gurbaye Bota (6.7 nm)
Pinta Bota (7.0 nm)
Bilate Irsha (9.4 nm)
Bedesa (9.9 nm)
T'ena Bilate Bota (11.3 nm)
Abela (8.2 nm)
Guyida Bota (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 9 nm W 264
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 37 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 48 nm W 294
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 51 nm S 202 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 82 nm W 307 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Damot Weyde
6.1 nm SW List of volcanoes in Ethiopia
8.5 nm N Boditi
9.9 nm W Sodo Zuria
9.9 nm W Wolayita Zone
10.7 nm W SoDo, Seattle
11.2 nm SW Humbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:06 2016