Gale Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Galē Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.9333 Longitude 38.0167 Altitude (feet) 5898
Lat (DMS) 6° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1797
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29204

Weather Charts


Gale Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gale Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gale Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyara Bota (5.4 nm)
Kolbaye (7.0 nm)
Bolo Bota (9.0 nm)
Delbu (9.2 nm)
Boditi (9.2 nm)
Agaza Bota (6.1 nm)
Gacenu (9.1 nm)
K'urga Bota (10.0 nm)
T'ido Bota (10.3 nm)
Duguna Bota (3.1 nm)
Fantapi Irsha (6.9 nm)
Shelo Bota (11.9 nm)
Pinta Bota (5.1 nm)
Ch'ibisa Bota (7.0 nm)
Bedesa (7.2 nm)
Borkoshe Bota (8.5 nm)
Gurbaye Bota (9.0 nm)
Bilate Irsha (9.5 nm)
T'ena Bilate Bota (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 17 nm W 246
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 29 nm E 74 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 52 nm W 285
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 59 nm S 205 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 83 nm W 301 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Damot Weyde
9.2 nm W Boditi
9.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in Ethiopia
11.6 nm W Damot Gale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:34 2016