Delbu, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Dalbu,Dalbo

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.9000 Longitude 37.8667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 6° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59432

Weather Charts


Delbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wetena Bota (5.0 nm)
Sodo (7.0 nm)
Bolo Bota (1.0 nm)
Kolbaye (2.8 nm)
Boditi (4.0 nm)
Siyara Bota (5.6 nm)
Gofara (8.6 nm)
Gofara (11.4 nm)
Fat'o Bota (12.2 nm)
Jarso Bota (14.0 nm)
Shone (14.9 nm)
Bodoacio (15.1 nm)
Wobara Bota (17.0 nm)
Deneba Bota (17.4 nm)
Ch'ibisa Bota (5.0 nm) Borkoshe Bota (5.0 nm)
Womba (6.4 nm)
Gulgula Bota (7.1 nm)
Womba Bota (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 8 nm W 234
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 39 nm E 75 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 44 nm W 291
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 54 nm S 197 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 77 nm W 306 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Boditi
6.3 nm N Damot Gale
7.0 nm W SoDo, Seattle
7.5 nm S List of volcanoes in Ethiopia
8.0 nm SW Sodo Zuria
8.0 nm SW Wolayita Zone
8.9 nm SE Damot Weyde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:49 2016