San Jose de Yaquimo, Cuba Page

Other names: San José de Yáquimo

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.7833 Longitude -77.6500 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4780

Weather Charts


San Jose de Yaquimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de Yaquimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de Yaquimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaquimo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lolita (0.9 nm)
Santa Amalia (1.7 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
Tulita (2.1 nm)
Tuli (2.4 nm)
Elina (2.5 nm)
Angulo (2.8 nm)
Vizcaya (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.0 nm)
Olema (1.4 nm)
Pozo San Jose (1.4 nm)
La Eloisa (2.0 nm)
Lala (2.5 nm)
Los Ciegos (2.6 nm)
Hortensia (2.7 nm)
La America (0.9 nm)
La Gloria (1.3 nm)
Fundo de Hato del Estero (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 3 nm E 72
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 12 nm E 65
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 39 nm N 343 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 41 nm E 72 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 43 nm E 133 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Las Tunas Province
4.3 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
17.6 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
18.8 nm N Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:54 2016