La Eloisa, Cuba Page

Other names: La Eloísa

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8167 Longitude -77.6500 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7675

Weather Charts


La Eloisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Eloisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Eloisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lala (1.6 nm)
Hortensia (1.9 nm)
Tuli (2.0 nm)
Tulita (2.1 nm)
La Clotilde (1.0 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
Las Matildes (1.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.7 nm)
Las Dolores (2.0 nm)
Los Ciegos (1.7 nm)
San Pablo (2.1 nm)
Olema (0.8 nm)
Vizcaya (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.0 nm)
Pozo San Jose (1.4 nm)
La Gloria (1.7 nm)
Yaquimo (2.0 nm)
San Jose de Yaquimo (2.0 nm)
Lolita (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 3 nm E 110
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 11 nm E 74
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 37 nm N 343 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 41 nm E 75 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 44 nm S 135 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Las Tunas Province
3.7 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
16.2 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
16.9 nm N Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:12 2016