San Jose, Cuba Page

Other names: San José

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8000 Longitude -77.6500 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6469

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vizcaya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olema (0.6 nm)
Lala (1.8 nm)
Tulita (1.9 nm)
Tuli (2.0 nm)
San Francisco (2.1 nm)
Hortensia (2.1 nm)
La Eloisa (1.0 nm)
La Clotilde (2.0 nm)
Santa Rita (2.2 nm)
Las Matildes (2.4 nm)
Pozo San Jose (0.9 nm)
La Gloria (1.1 nm)
Los Ciegos (1.9 nm)
Yaquimo (1.0 nm)
San Jose de Yaquimo (1.0 nm)
Lolita (1.4 nm)
La America (1.4 nm)
Santa Amalia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 2 nm E 91
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 12 nm E 70
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 38 nm N 343 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 41 nm E 74 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 43 nm E 134 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Las Tunas Province
3.9 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
16.9 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
17.9 nm N Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:08 2016